Malorees
infant school

Malorees Federation

Malorees Federation

Malorees
Junior School

Malorees Junior Staff

The newly formed Leadership team are looking forward to working in close partnership to strengthen all aspects of school development.

Leadership Team

Role

Name

Executive Head - Malorees Infant School & Malorees Junior School

Ms Siãn Davies

Head of School 

Mrs Sarah Harris

Assistant Head (SLT)

Phase Lead

Ms Jenny Bond (Year 4)

Assistant Head//Inclusion Leader (SLT)

Ms Vanessa Danz

 SEND and Inclusion Support

Ms Amelia Hopkins

SENCO

Ms Georgia Woodhead

Creative Arts Leader (Associate SLT)

Ms Rebecca Heath

SLT - Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff

Role 

Name

Teacher/Science Lead -6F

Ms Sarah Fallon

Teacher/English Lead -6D

Ms Dominque Dawson

Teacher -5G

Mr Tom Goodwin

Teacher -5S

Ms Siobhan Smith

Assistant Head Teacher/Phase Lead -4B

Ms Jenny Bond

Teacher/Maths & Computing Lead -4M

Mr Patrick Martin

Teacher -4B

Ms Sonia Khurana

SLT/Phase Lead /Teacher 3He

Ms Rebecca Heath

Teacher 3HC Ms Houda Chentouf

PPA Cover/ PE Lead

Mr Mike Cleary

PPA Cover/ All Year Groups

Ms Karen Foster

Brent Music Service Lead 

Bethan Smith 

Team Leader (SideBeSide School Programme)

Ms Monica Jato

Support Staff Team

Role 

Name

School Administrator / Welfare Officer

Ms Nadine Tester

School Business Manager & Adminstrator

Ms Clare Wood

School Administrator / Attendance Officer

Ms Susan Shackleton

IT Support (Everyday Computer Solutions)

Mr Senakan Sivagnanam

Mr Ram Nath

Teaching Assistant - Year 6

Ms Belinda Littler

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Ms Karuna Patel

 Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Mr Syeed Abbas 

 Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Ms Saima Hassan

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Mr Tom McHugh

Learning Support  Assistant - Year 4

Mr Jack Pointer- McKenzie

Learning Support  Assistant - Year 3

Ms Ruth Garner

Learning Support Assistant- Year 

Mr Matthew Wright

HLTA - Year 3 & 4

Harriet Sharp

Teaching Assistant - Year 3

Mrs Sonya Walker

Teaching Assistant - Year 4

Ms Esther Krivonozka

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2/ 3

Ms Tyra Jakeman

Learning Support Assistant - Year 2/3

Ms Kaisha Franceschelli 

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Ms Susie Bee 

Learning Support Assistant - Year 3

Mr Gareth Frewer

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Martha Carlin

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Larena Soper

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Martha Carlin

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Siobhan Pirie

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Ms Sophie Lane 

Learning Support Assistant -Year 5

Ms Maram Theodory

Learning Support Assistant -Year 4

Ms Marina Arellano

Learning Support Assistant - Year 4

Ms Charlotte Barroso

Learning Support Assistant - Year 5

Ms Elisabetta Olivari 

Learning Support Assistant - Year 6

Mr Gavin Rowe

Site Management / Cleaning Staff Team

Site Manager

Mr Luke Price 

Marwan Hammouda

Denise Wilkinson
Lurline Sterling Anna White

 

Thriving Stands for:

Teamwork
Health & Happiness
Respect
Individuality
Vibrant Learning
Inspiration
Nurture
Growth & Challenge